• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
0 votes
Hello, will it be possible in the future to have no effect when changing page ? For now we can slide and fade in but there's no way to navigate without effect (only display the next page instantly when we click on a link).

Thank you for your answer.
asked in feature_requests by (270 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is possibly in 3.2 or later with a Pro plan using the Custom Slide Transition panel:
https://ajarproductions.com/blog/2018/05/30/create-awesome-slides-from-indesign-using-in5s-presentation-mode/

answered by (171k points)
0 votes
Thanks for the suggestion. We'll work on making this an option.

For the moment, exporting as Baker Framework (HPUB) would navigate between pages with no effect.
answered by (171k points)
Right, it works with HPUB ! Thank you.
But Why is the first page with thumbnails ? Can I avoid this ?
That's part of the Baker Framework setup. You can simply link to 0001.html (the first page) instead of index.html.