• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
0 votes
After export to html and opening in a browser window, choosing the page thumbnail navigation at the bottom brings up the thumbnails but clicking on them has no effect on the document - ie unable to navigate the document using the thumbnails.
in misc by (150 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
v3.5 is available should fix the issue:
https://ajarproductions.com/pages/products/in5/download.php
by (183k points)
0 votes

This will be fixed with the next update. If you need to use it before then, you can replace the assets/js/in5.viewer.js file in the output with this copy.

by (183k points)