• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
0 votes
Hello,
In5 is needed to create and update my content. But what if I am done with the editing part and my content is online : do I still need to  subscribe to a plan so that my content is still fully available ? Or can I just stop the plan and then subscribe occasionally when I need to update or create ?
Thank you !
asked in misc by (150 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
No, your content will continue to work even after your subscription has expired.

You only need an active subscription if you want to make changes and re-export your InDesign document.
answered by (177k points)
0 votes

Hi,

You can subscribe on a monthly plan and cancel at any time by notifying us at support@ajarproductions.com.

Thanks!

Caitlin

answered by (860 points)
This person wants to know if the content will still be online and working allright after cancelling the monthly plan.
And so do i.
Yes, your content will still be online and all your work is still available.  If you want to make any changes to your work, you would need to reactive your subscription.