• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
+2 votes
With our digital publication, we're doing a facing pages spread version for tablets. With PDF output, all we need to do is turn on facing pages and voila - the PDF displays the doc as facing pages.

Be very nice if In5 had that option.
in feature_requests by (170 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
by (183k points)
selected by
0 votes
I believe that this feature is included - Support for items that span across spread pages"

I tried export facing pages and didn´t work too.

Is possible or not?

 

Regards
by (480 points)
Any thought on making this available in a future release? Or is there a secret method that works now?