• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.

Is it possible to view pages as spreads and not just single pages?

0 votes
My client wants it to still look like a magazine. So they want to see the spreads and not single pages. Am I missing a setting when I export? or is it not supported.
asked Jul 28, 2015 in how_to by leonie (200 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
answered May 11 by justin (135,050 points)
0 votes
in5 exports single pages.
answered Jul 28, 2015 by justin (135,050 points)
...