• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
0 votes
I've created a slideshow that is inside a pull-out slider tray (using the scrollable window overlay). When I test it using the Adobe Content Viewer the slideshow works without a problem. When I upload the the html5 files and view on my tablet the slideshow doesn't work.

I've tested the slideshow without it being inside the scrollable window and it works.

Am I doing something wrong or is it not possible to incorporate a slideshow inside a scrollable window. Thanks!

Billy
in how_to by (270 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
As of v2.2, slideshows are now supported inside of scrolling frames.
by (183k points)
selected by
0 votes
(As of v2.1.2) The Slideshow is not currently supported within a Scrolling Frame.
by (183k points)
Thanks for the speeding reply, Justin.