Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.
0 votes

Hi, I'm trying to create a pop-out menu like the one here - when i inspect it, it appears to be a "progress-indicator__list-item".
 

Crucially I want my menu to highlight the respective heading when that page loads (the example here turns gray). I've set my example up as an MSO which is switched on and off using a button. But I can't find a way to trigger specific states for the respective page load.

Any ideas on how to approach this?
Thanks!

in how_to by (160 points)
  

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You should be able to select "Go to State" in the buttons panel to trigger a specific state (that you set up with the Object States panel). I'd be happy to take a look at your file. Can you send your InDesign package and html output files to https://ajarproductions.com/pages/contact.php?category=in5
by (1.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

There are many reasons that cause Quickbooks database server manager network diagnostics failed, the very common reason is disabled Quickbooks database service. When Quickbooks database server manager is outdated this is one of the reasons, if windows firewall is blocking Quickbooks from accessing the required ports. To solve this error you can use the Quickbooks file doctor tool, you can update the Quickbooks database server manager and resolve that error, by configuring windows firewall you can solve this error, etc.

ago by (140 points)