• Register
Welcome to the in5 Answer Exchange! This a place to get answers about in5 (InDesign to HTML5) and make requests.

Table support

+2 votes
I was hopping (as mentioned in another post) that table support would be featured in version 2. When is this due to be added? Any help with a fix or alternative?
asked Mar 11, 2014 in feature_requests by LOVELIVE (400 points)
    

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
This was added in v3.
answered Jan 3 by justin (135,050 points)
+1 vote
It's on our list of features to add. We do not currently have a timeframe for when it will be available.
answered Mar 17, 2014 by justin (135,050 points)
Is there any way to see changelogs or upcoming versions? What about an estimate?


Thank you.
Here's a changelog for past (v2) updates: http://ajarproductions.com/pages/products/in5/changelog2.php
Happy new year! Is there anything planned for tables yet? :)
It's still a priority, but no date has been set.
...